A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Polycera hedgpethi

Marcus, Er.G., 1964 Body size 35 mm Spain; Mediterranean; Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 77/4, p 128
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 36
J. Mollusc. Stud.Vol. 67, p 491-499
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 138/1
Synonyms
Polycera gnupa Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1967
Malacologia Mostra MondialeVol. 6/1-2, p 198
No image yet