A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Polycera faeroensis

Lemche, H., 1929 Body size to 40 mm Norway - S Spain
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Zoology of the FaroesVol. 3/1, p 12
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 32
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Polycera nonlineata Thompson, W., 1840
Additions to the Fauna of IrelandVol. 5, p 92
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
Polycera_faeroensis.jpg
Polycera_faeroensis_1.jpg
Polycera_faeroensis_2.jpg