A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Morum (Oniscidia) uchiyamai

Kuroda, T. & T. Habe in Habe, T., 1961 Shell size 65 mm Japan - New Caledonia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyHARPIDAE MORUMINAE
open bookPage/Plate
A Conchological IconographyHarpidae, Pl. 36/6
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 327/7-8
Synonyms
Oniscia cithara Watson, R.B., 1881
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Worldwide Specimen Shells
4 Jacksonville Shell Club
Morum_uchiyamai.jpg
Morum_uchiyamai_3.jpg
Morum_uchiyumai_2.jpg
Morum_uchiyamai_1.jpg