A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.03 went live 7th September, 2018

Drilliidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyDRILLIIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Pleurotoma sinuosa Reeve, L.A., 1846 (nomen dubium)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 912
Inquisitor multilirata Smith, E.A., 1877 : New South Wales, Australia (nomen dubium)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 654
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 13/6, p 213-359
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Drillia gibsi Paetel, F., 1888 : Philippines (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 416
Drillia signa Bartsch, P., 1915 : KwaZulu-Natal, Rep. South Africa (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 906
Cymatosyrinx mighelsi Mant, C.F., 1923 : Hawaii (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 620
Clathrodrillia perclathrata Azuma, M., 1960 : Japan (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 746
The Shell Handbookp 194
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 150/13
Clathrodrillia recurvirostatus Azuma, M., 1960 : Japan (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 833
Oenopota rufa lactea Nordsieck, F., 1968 (preoccupied)
Die Europ. Meeres-Gehäuseschn. (Prosob.)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 537
Drillia pecus Barnard, K.H., 1969 : East London, Rep. South Africa (nomen dubium)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 741
Elaeocyma hyugana prognata Higo, S. & Y. Goto, 1993 : Japan (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 794
Drillia philippinensis Chang, C.K., 1995 : Philippines; Taiwan (nomen nudum)
Studia Marina Sinica, ChinaVol. 36, p 294; Pl. IV/3-4
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 759
No image yet