A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anachis (Costoanachis) fayae

Keen, A.M. in Keen, A.M. & J.H. McLean, 1971
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West America2nd edition, p 579
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 17
Synonyms
Anachis bartschii Keen, A.M., 1958
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Hawaiian Shell News
Anachis_fayae_1.jpg
Anachis_fayae.jpg