A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sakuraeolis enosimensis

(Baba, K., 1930) Body size 40 mm Japan - Hong Kong
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
VenusVol. 2/3, p 118
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 324
J. Conchyl. Paris
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Hervia ceylonica Eliot, C.N.E., 1913
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 EndlessBlue
2 EndlessBlue
3 EndlessBlue
4 EndlessBlue
Sakuraeolis_enosimensis.jpg
Sakuraeolis_enosimensis_1.jpg
Sakuraeolis_enosimensis_2.jpg
Sakuraeolis_enosimensis_3.jpg