A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Marioniopsis cyanobranchiata

(Rüppell, W.P.E.S. & F.S. Leuckart, 1831, "1828") Body size 150 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTRITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas Reise Nord. Afrika Rüppell, Erste Abt. Zool.p 16
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 295
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Marionia arborescens Bergh, L.S.R., 1890
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 3, Heft 17, p 891
No image yet