A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Felimare californiensis

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1879) Body size 90 mm C California, USA - Baja California, Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Scientific Results of the Exploration of AlaskaVol. 1, Art. 5/1, p 168
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 108
Synonyms
Chromodoris calensis Bergh, L.S.R., 1879
Scientific Results of the Exploration of AlaskaVol. 1, Art. 5/1, p 176
Glossodoris glauca Bergh, L.S.R., 1879 (suppressed ICZN)
Malakozoologische BlätterNeue Folge 1, p 106
Chromodoris universitatis Cockerell, T.D.A., 1901
No image yet