A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniodoris castanea

Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1845 Body size to 40 mm Worldwide
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyONCHIDORIDOIDEA
FamilyGONIODORIDIDAE GONIODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 16, p 314
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 294; Pl. 66/1
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 27
Synonyms
Doris paretii Vérany, J.B., 2001
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 EndlessBlue
Goniodoris_castanea.jpg
Goniodoris_castanea_1.jpg
Goniodoris_castanea_2.jpg