A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phyllidia ruppellii

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1869) Body size 50 mm Red Sea - Gulf of Oman
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyPHYLLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Naturhistorisk Tidsskrift Kroyerser. 3, Vol. 5, p 514
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 267
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Fryeria pustulosa Cuvier, G.L.C.F.D. in Rüppell, W.P.E.S. & F.S. Leuckart, 1828
Atlas Reise Nord. Afrika Rüppell, Erste Abt. Zool.p 36
Fryeria pustulosa Gray, J.E., 1853 (rejected)
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 2, 11, p 221
No image yet