A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Borealia nobilis

(Verrill, A.E., 1880) Body size 30 - 50 mm Circumboreal - Maine, USA, British Isles
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyCORYPHELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 3, p 388
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 169-171
ZooKeys717, fig 16
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 316
Synonyms
Coryphella sarsi Friele, H., 1902
Mollusken 1st Nordm. "Michael Sars"Vol. 3, p 12
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zookeys
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
Borealia_nobilis.jpg
Flabellina_nobilis.jpg