A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Elysia pusilla

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1871) Body size 8 - 17 mm Australia - Philippines - W Americas
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSACOGLOSSA PLACOBRANCHACEA
SuperFamilyPLAKOBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyELYSIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenVol. 2/3, p 137-176; Pl. 17-20
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 776/1
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 41/M
Synonyms
Elysia dubia Eliot, C.N.E., 1904
Elysia halimedae Macnae, W., 1954 : Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
Elysia latipes Marcus, Er.G. & Ev. du B.R. Marcus, 1960 : Caribbean
Bull. Mar. Sci. Gulf & CaribbeanVol. 10, p 129-203
Elysia macnaei Marcus, Ev. du B.R., 1982 : Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
Elysiella_pusilla.jpg
Elysiella_pusilla_1.jpg