A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniobranchus albopunctatus

Garrett, A., 1879 Body size to 65 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphiap 31
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 796/1-3
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 154
Synonyms
Chromodoris sykesi Eliot, C.N.E., 1904
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 1, p 387
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Kwajalein Underwater
Chromodoris_albopunctata.jpg
Chromodoris_albopunctata_1.jpg