A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Armina maculata

Rafinesque, C.S., 1814 Body size to 150 mm Portugal - Madeira; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyARMINOIDEA
FamilyARMINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Précis déc. Somiol. Zool. Bot.p 30
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 299; Pl. 67/6
Synonyms
Pleurophyllidia ocellata Deshayes, G.P., 1830
Diphyllidia verrucosa Cantraine, F.J., 1835
Bull. Acad. Roy. Sci. Bell. Lett. BruxellesVol. 2, p 385
Diphyllidia pustulosa Schultz in Philippi, R.A., 1836
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 106
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 82; Pl. 19/12
No image yet