A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bedeva vinosa

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822) Wine-mouthed Lepsiella Shell size 10 - 22 mm New South Wales - SW Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE HAUSTRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 43; Pl. 5/18
Guide to Australian Shellsp 38/26
Synonyms
Ricinula adelaidensis Crosse, H. in Crosse, H. & P. Fischer, 1865
Purpura littorinoides Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
Purpura propinqua Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1877
Cominella albolirata Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1879 : Tasmania, Australia
Pap. Proc. Soc. Tasm.1878, p 32-40
Ocenebra jenksii Baker, F.C., 1889
Kalydon aurea Hedley, C., 1915
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Seashells of New South Wales
4 Guido Poppe
5 Femorale
6 Guido Poppe
7 Guido Poppe
Bedeva_vinosa_6.jpg
Bedeva_vinosa_5.jpg
Lepsiella_vinosa_2.jpg
Lepsiella_vinosa.jpg
Lepsiella_vinosa_1.jpg
Lepsiella_vinosa_5.jpg
Lepsiella_vinosa_4.jpg