A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Engina farinosa

(Gould, A.A., 1850) Shell size 9 - 11 mm Hawaii; Tuamotus; Réunion
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyPISANIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 3, p 152
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 189/10
American Malacologists, Inc.Monographs of Marine Mollusca No. 2, p 6
Synonyms
Triton carduus Reeve, L.A., 1844
Conchologia Iconica, LondonVol. 2, Pl. 19/95
American Malacologists, Inc.Monographs of Marine Mollusca No. 2, p 6
Hindsia angicostata Pease, W.H., 1860 : Hawaii
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 142
American Malacologists, Inc.Monographs of Marine Mollusca No. 2, p 6
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Engina_farinosa.jpg
Engina_farinosa_1.jpg