A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Erronea cylindrica lenella

(Iredale, T., 1939) Shell size 16 - 54 mm Queensland, Australia; Melanesia; Fiji
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyCYPRAEIDAE ERRONEINAE ERRONEINI
open bookPage/Plate
Australian ZoologistVol. 9, p 320-321
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 540
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 2 Shells and Animals, Pl. 271/1-5, 8, 15-16
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 181
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 321/1-4
Synonyms
Erronea cylindrica wangga Steadman, W.R. & B.C. Cotton, 1943
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 540
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 181
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 133
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Pasquale Fazzini
3 Shells Passion
4 Felix Lorenz
Cypraea_cylindrica_lenella.jpg
Cypraea_cylindrica_lenella_1.jpg
Cypraea_cylindrica_lenella_2.jpg
Cypraea_cylindrica_lenella_3.jpg