A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) decussata

(Dujardin, F., 1837) France
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMITROMORPHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 286
Synonyms
Mitra subdecussata Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1852 (unnecessary nomen novum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 950
No image yet