A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zetela semisculpta

(Martens, E.C. von, 1904) Shell size 4 - 10 mm Zululand - Agulhas Bank, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySOLARIELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 28/2, p 369-371; 370/179-183
Synonyms
Solariella chuni Thiele, J., 1925
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Solariella intermissa Thiele, J., 1925 : SW Transkei, Rep. South Africa - Namibia
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 28/2, p 334-338; 335/107-110; 337/111-115; 338/116
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Solariella gilchristi Barnard, K.H., 1963
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 28/2, p 334; 335/104-106
Solariella macleari Barnard, K.H., 1963
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 28/2, p 334;338/117
No image yet