A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Echinolittorina (Granulilittorina) melanacme

(Smith, E.A., 1876)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 147
Shells of Vietnamp 54
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1420, p 100-106
Synonyms
Littorina picta marmorata Philippi, R.A., 1847
Shells of Vietnamp 54
Littorina ventricosa strubelli (var.) Martens, E.C. von, 1897
Shells of Vietnamp 54
Littorina eudeli Sowerby, G.B. III, 1915 : Réunion
Shells of Vietnamp 54
No image yet