A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ellobium (Auriculodes) pallidum

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1839) Shell size 12 - 24 mm Japan; Philippines; Mozambique Channel
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE ELLOBIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Ellobium opportuna Gould, A.A.
Ellobium incrassatum Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1854 : Philippines
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 914/4-5
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Raymond Huet
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Auriculastra_incrassata.jpg
Ellobium_pallidum_3.jpg
Auriculastra_incrassata_1.jpg
Auriculastra_incrassata_2.jpg