A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Assiminea (Angustassiminea) californica

(Tryon, G.W., 1865) California Assiminea SW USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyASSIMINEIDAE ASSIMINEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Assiminea magdalensis Unknown Author
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Hydrobia_californica_14189_lectotype.jpg