A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Agaronia (Anazola) lutaria

Röding, P.F., 1798 Shell size 35 - 70 mm Java Sea, Indonesia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyOLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mus. Bolten II
Indonesian Shells Ip 99/12
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 386/4
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 200
Synonyms
Olivancillaria luteola Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1811
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 112
Olivancillaria subulata Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1811 : Indonesia
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 111
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 112
Olivancillaria cauta Marrat, F.P., 1871
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 112
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
2 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
3 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
4 Eddie Hardy
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
6 Mollusc Net Auctions
7 Femorale
Oliva_cauta_figsyntype.jpg
Oliva_cauta_figsyntype_1.jpg
Oliva_cauta_figsyntype_2.jpg
Agaronia_lutraria.jpg
Agaronia_lutaria.jpg
Oliva_lutaria.jpg
Agaronia_lutraria_2.jpg