A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania (Alvanolira) litoralis

(Nordsieck, F., 1972) Shell size 1.5 - 3 mm W & C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 187; 289/1
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 19
Synonyms
Alvania granulosculpta Aartsen, J.J. van & H.P.M.G. Menkhorst, 1903
Alvania gittenbergeri Aartsen, J.J. van & H.P.M.G. Menkhorst, 1988
No image yet