A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Parthenina emaciata

(Brusina, S., 1866) Shell size 1.5 - 2.1 mm W Mediterranean - Black Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 16
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 96; 261/24
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 78/Pl. 303
Synonyms
Rissoa gracilis Philippi, R.A., 1844 (non validum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 96
Chrysallida pygmaea Brusina, S., 1865
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 15
Turbonilla ambigua Weinkauff, H.C., 1868 : Mediterranean
Die Conchylien des Mittelmeeres, ...Vol. 2
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 96
Chrysallida silvestri Aradas, A. & L. Benoit, 1870
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 96
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Parthenina_emaciata_2.jpg
Chrysallida_emaciata_1.jpg
Chrysallida_emaciata.jpg