A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Acteocina (Acteocina) knockeri

(Smith, E.A., 1872) Shell size 2.5 - 5 mm Cape Verde - Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyCYLICHNOIDEA
FamilyCYLICHNIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 210; 391/961
West African Seashellsp 245
Synonyms
Tornatina hemipleura Fontannes, F., 1879
Tornatina spirata Cerulli-Irelli, S., 1910
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
3 C & C Ruscoe Collection
4 Guido Poppe
Acteocina_knockeri_3.jpg
Acteocina_knockeri_1.jpg
Acteocina_knockeri_2.jpg
Acteocina_knockeri.jpg