A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Serrata fasciata

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1846) Shell size 4 - 8 mm Three Kings Islands - East Cape, North Island, New Zealand; Kermadecs
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE AUSTROGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 46
Synonyms
Volvarina rubrifasciata Jousseaume, F.P., 1875 (nomen dubium)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 46
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
2 New Zealand Mollusca
3 Mary A. Wotton
Marginella_fasciata_neotype_M138250.jpg
Serrata_fasciata_2.jpg
Serrata_fasciata.jpg