A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Merelina plaga

Finlay, H.J., 1926 Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyLIRONOBIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 81
Synonyms
Alvania cheilostoma Suter, H.H., 1909
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 81
No image yet