A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rakiurapyrgus cresswelli

(Climo, F.M., 1974) Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyTATEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Potamopyrgus manneringi Climo, F.M.
Rakiurapyrgus gardneri Climo, F.M., 1974
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
Potamopyrgus_cresswelli_holotype_M032562.jpg