A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bursatella leachii leachii

Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1817 Feathery Sea Hare Body size 60 - 120 mm Japan - New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderACOCHLIDIIMORPHA APLYSIIDA
SuperFamilyAPLYSIOIDEA
FamilyAPLYSIIDAE APLYSIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Dictionnaire des Sciences Naturelles (Paris)Vol. 5, p 138
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 154/1028
Seashells of New Zealandp 122
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 41/B; 85/I-J
The Sea Slug Forum
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Bursatella glauca Cheeseman, T.F.
Bursatella lacinulata Gould, A.A., 1852
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sea Slug Forum
2 Denis Riek
3 Sea Slug Forum
4 Denis Riek
5 New Zealand Mollusca
Bursatella_leachii_3.jpg
Bursatella_leachii.jpg
Bursatella_leachii_4.jpg
Bursatella_leachii_1.jpg
Bursatella_leachii_2.jpg