A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sinum grayi

Deshayes, G.P. in Chenu, J.C., 1843 Shell size 35 - 44 mm Sea of Cortèz, W Mexico - Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE SININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Illustrations ConchyliologiquesVol. 16, p 12
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 76/17
Synonyms
Sinum cortezi Burch, J.Q. & R.L. Burch, 1964
The NautilusVol. 77, p 109-110;Pl. 5/1-3
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 113
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 American Museum of Natural History
4 Femorale
5 Femorale
Sigaretus_grayi_syntype.jpg
Sinum_cortezi_paratype.jpg
Sinum_cortezi_paratype_1.jpg
Sinum_grayi.jpg
Sinum_grayi_1.jpg