A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cryptobranchia concentrica

Middendorff, A.T. von, 1847 Shell size 11 - 20 mm Bering Sea - Washington, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLEPETIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 35/19
Synonyms
Cryptobranchia instabilis Middendorff, A.T. von, 1851
Cryptobranchia alba Dall, W.H., 1869 : Alaska - Washington State, USA
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 9/22
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 35/18
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
2 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
3 Peter Egerton
Cryptobranchia_alba_holotype_50072.jpg
Cryptobranchia_instabilis_syntype_50071.jpg
Cryptobranchia_concentrica.jpg