A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bullia diluta

(Krauss, C.F., 1848) Shell size 17 - 32 mm Jeffrey's Bay, Rep. South Africa - Mozambique
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE BULLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 473
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Bullia mediolaevis Martens, E.C. von, 1874
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia aepynota Bartsch, P., 1915 : California, USA
Bull. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 91, p 178; Pl. 19/5
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia alfredensis Bartsch, P., 1915 : Port Alfred, Rep. South Africa
Bull. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 91, p 54; Pl. 3/2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia albanyana Turton, W.H., 1932
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia rietensis Turton, W.H., 1932
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia scitula Turton, W.H., 1932
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia spectrum Turton, W.H., 1932
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia subventricosa Turton, W.H., 1932
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia zenobia Turton, W.H., 1932
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Bullia_diluta.jpg
Bullia_diluta_1.jpg
Bullia_alfredensis.jpg