A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Monoplex thersites

(Reeve, L.A., 1844) Thersites/Dwarf Hairy Triton Shell size 30 - 45 mm Indian Ocean; Vietnam
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyRANELLIDAE CYMATIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 76/7
Compendium of Seashellsp 121/1.1
Shells of Vietnamp 105; Pl. 31/19.25
Synonyms
Triton elongatus Reeve, L.A., 1844
Shells of Vietnamp 105
Triton gracilis Reeve, L.A., 1844
Shells of Vietnamp 105
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jacksonville Shell Club
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
Cymatium_thersites.jpg
Cymatium_thersites_1.jpg