A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Laona (Ossiana) quadrata

(Wood, S.V., 1839) Shell size to 7 mm Greenland - N Carolina, USA; UK; White Sea - St Helena; Azores
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 59; fig. 65
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 21; 22; 233/12
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 99
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Philine scutulum Lovén, S.L., 1846
Ofv. Kongl. Vet. Akad. Förh., Stockholm1846, p 134-160, 182-204
No image yet