A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pedipes ovalis

Adams, C.B., 1849 Shell size to 3.5 mm Florida, USA - Venezuela; Greater Antilles - Grenadines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PEDIPEDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pedipes tridens Pfeiffer, L., 1854
Pedipes naticoides Stearns, R.E.C., 1869
Pedipes insularis Haas, F., 1950
Pedipes mirandus Gibson-Smith, J. & W. Gibson-Smith, 1985
No image yet