A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aporodoris millegrana

(Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1854) Body size to 30 mm British Isles
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 2, 14, p 102
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 292; Pl. 66/4
Synonyms
Taringa fanabensis Ortea, J.A. & C. Martínez, 1992
GraellsiaVol. 48, p 95
Taringa tarifaensis García-Gómez, J.C., J.L. Cervera & García-Martin, 1993 : S Spain
Journal of Natural HistoryVol. 27/3, p 565
No image yet