A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.08 went live 15/09/2014.

Bolma jacquelineae

(Marche-Marchad, I., 1957) Jacqueline's Bolma Shell size 22 - 30 mm W Mediterranean - Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderVETIGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE TURBININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 47/6
Compendium of Seashellsp 49/3.3
West African Seashellsp 80
Synonyms
Bolma christianeae Nolf, F., 2005
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon's Specimen Shells Ltd
2 unattributed/auction
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Peter Ryall
6 Guido Poppe
Cookia_jacquelineae_5.jpg
Bolma_jacquelineae_3.jpg
Bolma_jacquelineae.jpg
Bolma_jacquelineae_1.jpg
Bolma_jacquelinae_4.jpg
Bolma_jaquelineae_2.jpg