A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Mangelia subsida

(Dall, W.H., 1881) Shell size to 13 mm Florida, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 9/2
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 960
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Fusus simplex Grateloup, J.P.S. de, 1847
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Drillia_subsida_Holotype_410655.jpg