A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.03 went live 7th September, 2018

Pleurotoma sinuosa

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size to 18 mm St Helena
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTURRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 912
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Clavus amanda Smith, E.A., 1882
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 60
No image yet