A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.03 went live 7th September, 2018

Haliotis (Haliotis) rubra conicopora

Péron, F., 1816 Conical Pore Abalone Shell size 70 - 235 mm SW Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyHALIOTOIDEA
FamilyHALIOTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voyage de découvertes aux terres australesp 80
A Conchological IconographyHaliotidae, p 78-79; Pl. 49
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 21/1
Compendium of Seashellsp 22/4.3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 48; Pl. 4/9
Guide to Australian Shellsp 1/1
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Haliotis (Haliotis) cunninghami Gray, J.E., 1826
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 48
Seashells of New South Wales
Haliotis gigantea Menke, K.T., 1843
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 48
Haliotis (Haliotis) granti Pritchard, G.B. & J.H. Gatliff, 1902 : Victoria, Australia
Proc. Roy. Soc. VictoriaVol. 14, p 180-184; Pl. 9-10
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 48
Seashells of New South Wales
Haliotis (Haliotis) vixlirata Cotton, B.C., 1943 : SW Australia
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 48
Guide to Australian Shellsp 1/1a
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Olivier Caro
3 Olivier Caro
4 George Sangiouloglou
5 Gauguini
Haliotis_rubra_conicopora.jpg
Haliotis_rubra_conicopora_1.jpg
Haliotis_rubra_conicopora_2.jpg
Haliotis_conicopora_3.jpg
Haliotis_conicopora_4.jpg