A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Dentistyla dentifera

Dall, W.H., 1889 Shell size 4 - 8 mm N Carolina, USA - Panama & Barbados
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTAIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18, p 373; Pl. 23/7-8
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Jujubinus exasperatus exasperatus luteus (var.) Pallary, P., 1900
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
Euchelus_dentifera.jpg
Euchelus_dentiferus_1.jpg
Euchelus_dentiferus.jpg