A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.0 went live 11/6/2018 - I hope that the majority of issues have been fixed. My email address is on the home page if you see anything wrong.

Haminoea succinea

(Conrad, T.A., 1846) Amber Glassy Bubble Shell size 6 - 12 mm E Florida, USA - Colombia; Venezuela; Greater Antilles; Bermuda; Venezuela
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyHAMINOEOIDEA
FamilyHAMINOEIDAE HAMINOEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 150; 314/994
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 204
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 115
Synonyms
Haminoea succinea solidior Vanatta, E.G., 1901
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
Haminoea_succinea_solidior_holotype_57900.jpg
Haminoea_succinea.jpg
Haminoea_succinea_1.jpg