A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Auriculinella bidentata

(Montagu, G., 1808, "1805") Shell size 2.5 - 6 mm British Isles - Mediterranean; Azores; Canaries; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE ELLOBIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 306; Pl. 57/11
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 67/1
Enumeratio Molluscorum Siciliae
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, Pl. 1/ 5; Pl. 5/ 81
Synonyms
Voluta alba Turton, 1819
Auricula erosa Jeffreys, J.G., 1830 : W Mediterranean
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 83/Pl. 367
Auricula bivonae Philippi, R.A., 1844
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 118
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 143
Alexia paivana Pfeiffer, L., 1866
Alexia kobelti Caruana, A.A., 1890
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
3 Daniel Pellegrini
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Auriculinella_bidentata_3.jpg
Auriculinella_bidentata_1.jpg
Auricunella_bidentata_2.jpg
Auricunella_bidentata.jpg