A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Brachystomia carrozzai

(nomen novum)
Aartsen, J.J. van, 1987 Shell size 2.2 - 3.8 mm North Sea - Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
European PyramidellidaeVol. 1, fig. 30
Fauna NorvegicaVol. 34, p 26; fig 28
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 239; Pl. 52/7
West African Seashellsp 238
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 54/2
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 77/Pl. 291
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 29
Synonyms
Odostomia albella auct. non Lovén, S.L., 1846 (renamed)
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 119, p 29
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Fauna Norvegica
4 Daniel Pellegrini
Odostomia_carrozzai_2.jpg
Odostomia_carrozzai_3.jpg
Odostomia_carrozzai_4.jpg
Odostomia_carrozzai_1.jpg