A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zafrona incerta

(Stearns, R.E.C., 1892) Shell size 6 mm Mazatlan, Mexico - Panama; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE COLUMBELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 383/439
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 37
Synonyms
Columbella obsoleta Carpenter, 1857
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
Zafrona_incerta_1.jpg
Anachis_incerta.jpg