A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crepidula lessonii

(Broderip, W.J., 1834) Shell size 23 mm Sea of Cortèz, W Mexico - Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCALYPTRAEOIDEA
FamilyCALYPTRAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 317/243
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 31, 35
Synonyms
Crepidula otreolata Unknown Author
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Olivier Caro
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 John Bell
Crepidula_lessonii_1.jpg
Crepidula_lessoni_4.jpg
Crepidula_lessoni_2.jpg
Crepidula_lessoni_3.jpg
Crepidula_lessonii.jpg