A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Plesiothyreus hamillei

(Fischer, P., 1857) Shell size 7 - 8 mm Florida Keys, USA - Colombia - E Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyPHENACOLEPADIDAE PHENACOLEPADINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Journal of Conchology, LondonVol. 5, p 276-277
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 59; 221/132
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 198
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 74
Synonyms
Scutellina antillarum Dall, W.H., 1889
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 59/132
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Jacksonville Shell Club
Acmaea_hamillei_syntype_1.jpg
Plesiothyreus_hamillei.jpg
Acmaea_hamillei_syntype.jpg
Plesiothyreus_hamillei_1.jpg