A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Pusia) bipartitum

(Smith, E.A., 1884) Shell size 7 mm Red Sea; Mozambique - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1413/1-2
Mitridae Costellariidaep 26; C-20/3.2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Vexillum pusilla Adams, A., 1853
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 19, p 132-141
Mitridae Costellariidaep 26
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
2 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
3 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
Vexillum_bipartitum.jpg
Vexillum_bipartitum_1.jpg
Vexillum_bipartitum_2.jpg