A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Charitodoron barbara

(Thiele, J., 1925) Shell size to 35 mm South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyCHARITODORONIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Annotated list of Columbellid types in MfN, Berlinp 286; 284/6
Mitridae Costellariidaep 17
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Charitodoron euphrosyne† Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1932
Mitridae Costellariidaep 17
Mém. Mus. Natn. Hist. Nat. ParisSér. A, 150, p 206
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Manfred Herrmann
Charitodoron_barbara.jpg